Wall of Champions

USA of Indiana – Wall of Champions

 

Pike Fest 2014:

06 Boys Stars White:  3 wins, 9 points, 1st in U10 Silver Bracket B – Coach Andy Hayes
05 Boys Stars Navy:  3 wins, 9 points, 1st in U10 Gold Bracket – Coach Greg Dana
04 Boys Premier:  Finalist in U11 Gold Flight – Coach Junior Miranda
03 Boys Premier:  Finalist in U12 Gold Flight – Coach Dan Newberry
02 Boys Premier:  Finalist in U13 Gold Flight – Coach Max Hudspeth
02 Boys Stars:  Champion in U13 Bronze Flight – Coach Luciano Garcia and Coach Toby Duarte
01 Boys Premier:  Champion in U14 Gold Flight – Coach Roberto Cuiriz, Luis Pena, and Torrence Harris

04 Girls Premier:  Finalist in U11 Gold Flight – Coach Theron Smith
01 Girls Premier:  Champion in U14 Bronze Flight – Coach Ken Williams

 

8 Indiana Soccer Association State Championships, 1 Regional Championship and 1 National Championship Finals in Club History.
1 Indiana Soccer Association President’s Cup Championship in Club History.
5 Indiana Soccer Association Challenge Cup Championships in Club History.


2013

USAi ’98 Boys Premier, Veterans Invitational, Evansville, IN
USAi ’00 Girls Premier, Fusion Fall Classic, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’02 Boys Stars, Socctoberfest, Zionsville, IN
USAi ’03 Boys Premier, Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Boys Premier Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Boys Premier Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’98 Boys Premier, Seige at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’02 Girls Navy, Indiana Champions League Spring Champions
USAi ’00 Girls Premier, Classic at the Rock, Center Grove, IN
USAi ’99 Boys Premier, Indiana President’s Cup, Columbus, IN
USAi ’95 Girls Stars, Seige at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’02 Boys Premier, Seige at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’99 Boys Premier, Michigan Coastal Soccerfest, MI
USAi ’02 Boys Stars White, White River Classic, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’99 Boys Stars, Red Lion Invitational, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Boys Stars, Red Lion Invitational, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Boys Premier, Nike Challenge Cup, Dublin, OH
USAi ’00 Boys Premier, Midwest Soccer Classic, Terre Haute, IN
USAi ’00 Boys Premier, Midwest Soccer Classic, Terre Haute, IN
USAi ’95 Boys Premier, Indy Burn Cup, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’95 Girls Premier, Indy Burn Cup, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’97 Boys Premier, Indy Burn Cup, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’00 Boys Premier, Indy Burn Cup, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’95 Girls Premier, Kick in the Bluegrass, Lexington, KY

2012

USAi ’02 Boys Eagles White, Fusion Fall Classic, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’00 Girls Premier, Fall Ball, Cincinnati, OH
USAi ’02 Girls Stars White, Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Girls Stars White, Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’00 Boys Premier, Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Boys Premier, Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’01 Boys Eagles, Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
USAi ’99 Boys Premier, Westside United Invitational, Plainfield, IN
Fusion ’99 Girls Orange, Indiana Challenge Cup, Indianapolis, IN

Fusion ’01 Boys Navy, Tippco Soccer Extreme Tournament, Lafayette, IN
Fusion ’01 Boys Orange, Midwest Monarch Classic at the Rock, Center Grove, IN
Indy Burn ’01 Boys Premier, Seige at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
Fusion ’95 Boys Orange, Troy Strawberry Festival, Troy, OH
Fusion ’93 Girls Orange, Red Lion Invitational, Indianapolis, IN
Fusion ’99 Boys Orange, Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Fusion ’01 Girls Orange, Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier, Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’98 Boys Premier, Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Fusion ’93 Girls Orange, Kick in the Bluegrass, Lexington, ON
Indy Burn ’94 Boys Premier Panathinaikos S.S. International Supercup, St. Louis, MO, March, 2012

2011

Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier Veterans Invitational, Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’01 Girls Navy Nightmare at the Rock, Center Gorve, IN
Indy Burn ’00 Girls Navy, Fall Ball, Cincinnati, OH
Indy Burn ’01 Girls Navy Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier adidas Warrior Soccer Classic, Dayton, OH
Indy Burn ’99 Boys Blue Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup, Indianapolis, IN

 

2010

Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier Veterans Invitational, Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’98 Boys Blue Fusion Fall Fesitval, Avon / Bronwsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’98 Boys Premier Nightmare at the Rock Center Grove, IN
Indy Burn ’00 Boys Blue Socctoberfest, Zionsville, IN
Indy Burn ’00 Boys Blue St. Francis A. L. Smith Invitational, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’98 Boys Premier Carmel Labor Day Classic, Carmel, IN
Indy Burn ’98 Boys Blue Pike Fest, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’97 Boys Premier Indiana Challenge Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Boys Blue Siege at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Boys Blue Siege at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’97 Boys Premier Siege at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’98 Boys Blue Siege at St. Francis, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Boys Blue The Classic at the Rock, Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’97 Boys Premier White River Classic, Noblesville, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier FC Pride Red Lion Invitational, Indianapolis, IN

2009

Indy Burn ’98 Boys Blue Fusion Fall Festival Avon / Brownsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles US Youth Soccer Region II Sioux Falls, SD
Indy Burn ’95 Boys Premier Indiana Challenge Cup Westfield, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Premier Veloce Siege at St. Francis Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions U19  Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’97 Boys Premier Indiana Challenge Cup, Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Boys Blue Coca-Cola Classic Center Grove, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Premier Coca-Cola Classic Center Grove, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Boys Premier Murray Cup Carmel, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Boys Blue Noblesville White River Classic Noblesville, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Premier Ohio Elite Spring Classic Cincinnati, OH

 

2008

Indy Burn ’93 Girls Premier Power Veterans Invitational Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls White Xplosions Fusion Fall Festival Avon / Brownsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Elite Veloce Fort Wayne Invitational Ft. Wayne, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions U18  Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Boys Elite IYS Challenge Cup U14  Ft. Wayne, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls White Xplosions Seige at St. Francis Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Boys Premier St. Mary’s Classic Newburgh. IN
Indy Burn ’94 Boys White Derby Cup Buckner, KY
Indy Burn ’90 Girls Pumas Louisville Cup Louisville, KY
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Select Blaze Louisville Cup Louisville, KY
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Select Blaze Kick in the Bluegrass Lexington, KY
Indy Burn ’91 Boys Premier Kick in the Bluegrass Lexington, KY

 

2007

Indy Burn ’90 Boys Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions U17 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Eagles CASL Shootout Raleigh, NC
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Elite Veloce Fusion Fall Festival Avon / Brownsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Select Blaze Fusion Fall Festival Avon / Brownsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Select Blaze Pike Fest Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Blue Express Playoffs Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Blue Veloce Fort Wayne Invitational Ft. Wayne, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Girls Pumas Habig Classic Westfield, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions U17  Ft. Wayne, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blue Seige at St. Francis Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Girls White Seige at St. Francis Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Boys Metros Murray Cup Carmel, IN
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Murray Cup Carmel, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles Spring Best of the Midwest Chicago, IL
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blue Louisville Cup Louisville, KY

 

2006

Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament Bethesda, MD
Indy Burn ’94 Girls White Fusion Halloween Classic Brownsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blue Fishers Halloween Classic Fishers, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Blue Fall Ball Cincinnati, OH
Indy Burn ’95 Girls Blue StarSoccer Invitational Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’89 White Express Playoffs Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Blue Kalamazoo Invitational Soccer Showcase Kalamazoo, MI
Indy Burn ’95 Girls Blue Coca-Cola Classic Center Grove, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blue Blaze Coca-Cola Classic Center Grove, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions U16  Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Boys Fury Seige at St. Francis Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blue Blaze Seige at St. Francis Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls Blue Veloce St. Mary’s Cup Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Murray Cup Carmel, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles Adidas Warrior Classic Dayton, OH
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles OH FC Nike Challenge Cup Dublin, OH

 

2005

Indy Burn ’94 Crossfire PRF United Cup Cincinnati, OH
Indy Burn ’96 Blue CUSA Mead Cup Centerville, OH
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles Disney Soccer Showcase, top 400 teams in USA Orlando, FL
Indy Burn ’94 Crossfire Veterans Invitational Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Girls Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Girls Pike Fest Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Pike Fest Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls White  Star Soccer Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Girls Pumas River City Classic Cincinnati, OH
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Flashes Columbus Bigfoot Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’91 Girls Strawberry Tournament Troy, OH
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Kalamazoo Soccer Showcase Kalamazoo, MI
Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blaze Habig Classic Westfield, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Boys Metros Habig Classic Westfield, IN
Indy Burn ’96 Boys Metros Murray Cup Carmel, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Red Center Grove Coke Classic Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions u15  Evansville, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Girls Flames Queen City Cincinnati, OH
Indy Burn ’94 PRF United Cup Dayton, OH
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Power Dynamo Round Robin Indianapolis, IN

 

2004

Indy Burn ’96 Girls Blaze Center Grove Nightmare at Rock Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Pride Cup Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Star Soccer Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Girls Star Soccer  Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Girls Pike Fest 2004 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’95 Blue Pike Fest 2004 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Pike Fest 2004 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles US Youth Soccer National League Director’s Cup Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’86 Girls Premier Columbus Bigfoot Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’86 Girls Premier St. Francis Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA State Cup Champions u14  Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Girls Pumas IYSA Indiana Chevy Cup u14 Girls Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’87 Girls  Ft. Wayne Invitational Fort Wayne, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Ft. Wayne Invitational
Indy Burn ’87 Queen City Cincinnati, OH

 

2003

Indy Burn ’90 Fire Halloween Classic Fishers, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Power White Octo “Boo” Fest Brownsburg, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles FC Pride Cup, U14 Premier II div. Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Power White Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Girls Flames Soctoberfest Zionsville, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Girls Flames Star Soccer Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Girls White Falcons Star Soccer Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Star Soccer Muncie, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles Pike Fest 2003 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’85 Girls Eagles Express Bigfoot Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Express Bigfoot Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Power Diamond Cup Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Habig Westfield, IN
Indy Burn ’91 Boys Rampage Habig Westfield, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Fire Center Grove Coke Classic Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’89 Phoenix Center Grove Coke Classic Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’87 Center Grove Coke Classic Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA Snickers Cup State Champions u13  Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’94 Blitz Bash Anderson, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Power White River Classic Noblesville, IN

 

2002

Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Soctoberfest Zionsville, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles Pike Fest 2002 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’92 Girls Pike Fest 2002 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’84 Girls Eagles Express Big Foot Classic Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’93 Girls Power Express Big Foot Classic Columbus, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Fire Center Grove Coke Classic Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Premier Eagles IYSA Snickers Cup State Champions u12  Lawrence, IN
Indy Burn ’84 Girls Louisville Alliance Invitational Spring Soccer Classic Louisville, KY
Indy Burn ’84 Girls TNFC Spring Cup Nashville TN

 

2000

Indy Burn ’92 Girls Flames Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood IN
Indy Burn ’90 Boys Eagles Octo “Boo” Fest Brownsburg IN
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Pike Fest 2000 Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’83 Girls Big Foot Shoot-out Columbus IN
Indy Burn ’83 Girls ISA Diamond Cup Indianapolis, IN
Indy Burn ’83 Girls Center Grove Coke Classis Greenwood, IN
Indy Burn ’84 Girls MASC-Mid American Classic Cincinnati OH

 

1999

Indy Burn ’87 Boys Predators Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood IN
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Nightmare at the Rock Greenwood IN
Indy Burn ’87 Boys Predators Blitz Bash Anderson IN

 

1998

Indy Burn ’88 Twisters Pike Fest 1998 Indianapolis IN
Indy Burn ’87 Predators Star Soccer Muncie IN
Indy Burn ’86 Demons U12 Gold Champs Blitz Bash Anderson, IN

 

1997

Indy Burn ’88 Twisters Chicago Play USA Chicago IL
Indy Burn ’88 Twisters INDYpendence Lawrence IN
Indy Burn ’88 Twisters Pike Fest 1997 Indianapolis IN
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Pike Fest 1997 Indianapolis IN
Indy Burn ’89 Girls Bombers Star Soccer Muncie IN