Contact Us

Contact Staff, Board, & Committee Members

United Soccer Alliance of Indiana
PO Box 532472
Indianapolis, IN 46253
Hotline: 317 767-0699

Please feel free to contact us by filling out the form below with your inquiry.

Full Name *

Email *

Comments *

“United Soccer Alliance of Indiana works because of its volunteers and needs your help.”

Each area of the Club ALWAYS needs additional parents to help.  See Open Positions below.  To volunteer a few hours, ask questions, or comment, contact the one Committee Member who can answer your question. Click on “Send To” to email the ONE person who can help youPlease do NOT send multiple copies nor to several people. It will slow response.

United Soccer Alliance of Indiana Management

Soccer Professionals
USA of Indiana Soccer Director: Will Pfaffenberger
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U8-U10:  Juniclei “Junior” Miranda
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U11-U12:  Dan Laughlin
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U13-U14:  Warner Moses
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U15-U19:  Theron Smith

Staff
USA of Indiana Executive Director: Thomas Geisse
USA of Indiana Director of Operations & Events:  Michael Morrison
USA of Indiana Director of Field Operations: Albert Aguirre
USA of Indiana Field Operations Brownsburg Soccer Complex: Greg Witczak
USA of Indiana Field Operations Northwestway Park & Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex: Dale Schaeffer
USA of Indiana Administrator, Rec Plus: Carol Banta
USA of Indiana Administrator, Travel Division: Amber Cremeens
USA of Indiana Administrator, Recreation League:  Anna Lakin

 

USA of Indiana Board of Directors
President: Bill Walters
Vice President: Brian O’Dell
Treasurer: Max Hudspeth
Secretary: Ann Ponti
Chairperson Travel Committee: Renee Johnson
Chairperson Referee Development Committee: Ana Gallegos-Adams
Chairperson Community Recreation Committee: Cary Wagner
At Large: Larry Rosenberg
At Large: Greg Hylton
Executive Director: Thomas Geisse ex officio

Board Committees

Community Recreation League Committee
Chairperson: Cary Wagner

Lead Commissioner: open, contact Anna  anna@unitedsoccerallianceindiana.org
Commissioner Rec Soccer Tots U-4:   open, contact Anna  anna@unitedsoccerallianceindiana.org
Commissioner Rec U-5:  Kym Robinson robinsonka05@yahoo.com
Commissioner Rec U-6: open, contact Anna  anna@unitedsoccerallianceindiana.org
Commissioner Rec U-7:  open, contact Anna  anna@unitedsoccerallianceindiana.org
Commissioner Rec U-8:  Nicole Pruitt nirpruitt@gmail.com
Commissioner Rec U-10:  open, contact Anna Lakin anna@unitedsoccerallianceindiana.org
Commissioner Rec U-12: Pam Day pday66@gmail.com
Commissioner Rec Plus  U13-U25: Carol Banta
Commissioner Ref Junior Refs: open (Contact Ana Gallegos Adams)
Commissioner Snack Bar: open, contact Anna Lakin
Commissioner Uniforms:  open contact Cary Wagner
Commissioner Accounts Receivable: Anna Lakin

Lead Commissioner Brownsburg Division:  John Hanes
Lead Commissioner Avon Division:  Liz Kelly  lakelly22@gmail.com
Commissioner Rec Soccer Tots U-4: Eric Hylton Email: ehylton@rbelaw.com
Commissioner Rec U-5:  Liz Kelly lakelly22@gmail.com
Commissioner Rec U-6:  Catherine Justiniano Email: catfaucett@yahoo.com
Commissioner Rec U-7:  Hugh Stoudt, Brian Diers diers3@att.net
Commissioner Rec U-8:  Jereamy Bretz Jereamy.Bretz@lids.com
Commissioner Rec U-10:  John Hanes  coachjohnhanes@gmail.com
Commissioner Rec U-12:  Josh Kay lead josh@smoof.com , Brian Diers
Commissioner Rec Plus U13 – U25: Carol Banta
Commissioner Ref Junior Refs: open (contact Ana Gallegos-Adams)
Commissioner Snack Bars Avon and Brownsburg: Laurie Sweet, Mike Sweet
Commissioner Rec Uniforms: Gabrielle Owens
Commissioner Accounts Receivable: Anna Lakin

 

USA of Indiana Community Rec Plus League Committee
Commissioner:  Carol Banta
Join this committee by contacting  Carol Banta

USA of Indiana TOPSoccer Committee
USA of Indiana Commissioner TOPSoccer: open
USA of Indiana Technical Coach TOPSoccer: open

USA of Indiana Travel Committee
Chairperson: Renee Johnson
USA of Indiana Travel Team Managers
Rosters & Player Card Amber Cremeens
League Registration Amber Cremeens
Commissioner Tryouts
Commissioner Uniform Vendor Liaison: Cindy Heinbaugh
Join this committee by contacting Chairperson Renee Johnson

USA of Indian Referee Committee
Chairperson: Ana Gallegos-Adams
Members John Bates, Aaron Litke, Keith Mitchell, Ray Sahm, Dave Howard, Bill Walters
Join this committee by contacting Ana Gallogos-Adam

USA of Indiana Coaching & Curriculum Committee
Chairperson Rob Jordan
USA of Indiana Lead Coach Max Hudspeth
USA of Indiana Lead Coach Greg Hylton
USA of Indiana Lead Coach Dan Murphy
USA of Indiana Lead Coach Daouda Sene
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U8-U10:  Juniclei “Junior” Miranda
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U11-U12:  Dan Laughlin
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U13-U14:  Warner Moses
USA of Indiana Director of Coaching Travel U15-U19:  Theron Smith
USA of Indiana Soccer Director: Will Pfaffenberger

“USA of Indiana KidSafe” Risk Management Committee
Chairperson: Open
Join this committee by contacting Thomas Geisse

USA of Indiana Development Committee
Chairperson Development Committee: Thomas Geisse
Chairperson Annual Event: Ann Ponti, Molly Turpen, Joyce Marshall, Renee Johnson
Chairperson Annual Campaign & UWCI: open
Chairperson Grants: open
Chairperson Corporate Sponsorships: open
Chairperson Travel Team Based Fundraising: open
Chairperson Lucas Oil Stadium Centerplate Programs: Anna Lakin
Join this committee by contacting Thomas Geisse

USA of Indiana Tournament Committees
Indy Burn Cup (April)
USA of Indiana 3v3 (June)
Indianapolis Mayor’s Latino Soccer Cup (August)
Pike Fest (August)
Fusion Fall Classic (November)
Join each committee by contacting Tournament Director

USA of Indiana Volunteer Committee
Chairperson Volunteer Committee: open
Volunteer Coordinator USA of Indiana Travel: open
Volunteer Coordinator USA of Indiana Community Recreation League: open
Volunteer Coordinator USA of Indiana Referee Development Academy: open
Volunteer Coordinator Indy Burn Cup: open
Volunteer Coordinator USA of Indiana 3v3: open
Volunteer Coordinator Mayor Latino Cup: open
Volunteer Coordinator Pike Fest: open
Volunteer Coordinator Fusion Fall Classic: open
Join this committee by contacting Thomas Geisse

Club Liaisons to:  (Please contact the USA of Indiana liaison and NOT the outside organization.)
Avon Town Manager: Steve Moore
Avon Community School Corporation: Anna Lakin
Brownsburg Community School Corporation: Anna Lakin
Brownsburg Town Manager: Steve Moore
Eagle Creek Park Foundation & ECP Citizen Advisory Committee: Thomas Geisse
Eagle Creek Park Manager: Thomas Geisse
Indy Parks Administration: Thomas Geisse
Indy Parks Maintenance: Thomas Geisse
Indiana Youth Soccer Association: Thomas Geisse
Indianapolis Mayor’s Office: Thomas Geisse
Northwestway Park Advisory Committee USAi representative: Carol Banta
Northwestway Park Manager: Thomas Geisse
Pike Township School Board & Athletic & Wellness Director: Thomas Geisse
Pike Township School Facilities: Carol Banta
United Way of Central Indiana: Thomas Geisse

Community Through Youth Sport Foundation Board of Advisors
The Board of Advisors is a group of concerned citizens which works with foundations, companies and corporations; Avon, Brownsburg, Hendricks County, Marion County, and Indianapolis governments; Avon, Brownsburg, and Indy Parks & Recreation Departments; and Indianapolis Department Public Works; to further the missions of Community Through Youth Sport Foundation, United Soccer Alliance of Indiana, Fusion Soccer Academy, and Pike Youth Soccer Club; and to develop Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex, Eagle Creek Park.

Members:
Jeffrey Banning, President, Banning Engineering, Plainfield
Mike Batic, Former President Pike Youth Soccer Club
Jim Dimos, Former President Pike Youth Soccer Club,  Attorney
Thomas Geisse, Executive Director, Former President Pike Youth Soccer Club, Board 1999-present
Larry Grau, President MSD Pike Township School Board, CEO, The Grau Group, Inc., (child education)
Lena Hackett, President Community Solutions, Inc.
Todd Leyden, President NCAA Eligibility Center
Steve Moore, VS Engineering, Former President United Soccer Alliance of Indiana
Kurt Pantzer, Emeritus 1999-2004, Attorney
James Perkins, District Athletic and Wellness Director, MSD Pike Township
Samuel Odle, retired IU Health
Pete Ward, COO, Indianapolis Colts
Tom Zupancic, entrepreneur

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.